HOOP IMPACT BENCH
LIVEGAMESPLAYERSHISTORICALMETHOD
last updated Nov 1, 10:05 AM ETSOURCE ↗GITHUB ↗
PRESEASONDYNAMIC·740 players·11 metrics·ranks as of Nov 1

Latest ranks

Every player’s rank in each metric, as published on Nov 1.

? What this table shows
Rank
The player’s place in that metric’s list.
Avg rk
The average of his ranks across the metrics that rate him.
Spread
Worst rank − best rank: how much the metrics disagree. Sorting by it lists the top 150 by average rank.
#playertmavg rk ↓spreadARC†PulseDARKOLOKI†EPMEPM proj.LEBRONBPMOpenRAPMxPMxRAPM
1Victor WembanyamaSAS2.0222231313311
2Nikola JokićDEN3.011111262211223
3Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC3.917333131321842
4Luka DončićLAL4.6565562455274
5Giannis AntetokounmpoMIA5.49561254564435
6Jayson TatumBOS12.9131417717127112013915
7Tyrese HaliburtonIND14.115111522788··2220·
8Kawhi LeonardTOR16.911544447687119158
9Donovan MitchellCLE17.3251098926181517332718
10Chet HolmgrenOKC17.5779813111197318257
11Cade CunninghamDET17.5293379192710410282124
12Stephen CurryGSW20.5798112613512171578427
13Jimmy Butler IIIGSW22.359151347102125181266513
14LaMelo BallMIN26.2352910202614152521454241
15Ty JeromeMEM31.2109603015141023208511444
16Kyrie IrvingDAL31.651192730242044··1970·
17Bam AdebayoMIA32.284243219373034149391745
18Franz WagnerORL32.8611234661217143371583410
19Joel EmbiidPHI32.912472010823175619130666
20Karl-Anthony TownsNYK33.150415616419112141593039
21Anthony EdwardsMIN34.571422161544217722213774
22Tyrese MaxeyPHI35.2864616282856402314109630
23Scottie BarnesTOR37.2526745214960282229153142
24Jarrett AllenCLE37.513238142316131642641421035
25Kevin DurantHOU38.510516261125191931241167561
26Derrick WhiteBOS39.91311312513542399431403916
27Austin ReavesLAL39.9403525463822273053625447
28Neemias QuetaBOS40.09734183545337012551081119
29Alex CarusoOKC40.98928193153188332103412814
30Amen ThompsonHOU42.5632547652184264563472222
31Isaiah HartensteinOKC44.514353442556293513321561631
32Ausar ThompsonDET45.9117232210329342924441392632
33Jalen DurenDET48.013770285423363310181471297
34Devin BookerPHX49.1664449533635202886737640
35Dyson DanielsATL49.1116222412220412434132167926
36De'Aaron FoxSAS50.19655593347153158852911128
37Lauri MarkkanenUTA50.716520233818463836651836625
38Fred VanVleetHOU52.445523869502458··6563·
39Donovan ClinganPOR54.3809648607932431650485570
40Deni AvdijaPOR56.611511033435438425726889123
41Paul ReedDET57.817151355734617446161851463
42Jamal MurrayDEN58.2115803614303922713380106129
43Jalen BrunsonNYK58.6155713918421613444516812465
44Alperen SengunHOU58.814186313240714786282535166
45Ajay MitchellOKC59.79490808780434129105147711
46OG AnunobyNYK61.510856501763735552941254943
47Kon KnueppelCHA61.51054355784387491115676726
48Evan MobleyCLE62.010979712948866019481285064
49Zion WilliamsonNOP64.71162153942210568133511724124
50Rudy GobertMIN65.4119393727925863511441232560
51Walker KesslerLAL65.7121766856105376715740443637
52Robert Williams IIIPOR68.4157576336597810750231751886
53Anthony DavisWAS68.7167276067316346617319429105
54Moussa DiabatéCHA69.1122594281699275531092019141
55Immanuel QuickleyTOR71.17174461066476693578995679
56Damian LillardPOR72.61201861130272559··138123·
57Paul GeorgeBOS73.0993057621076911055110119498
58Brandon MillerCHA73.195116519685775772116357821
59Collin GillespiePHX75.1886670102667411249704012849
60Pascal SiakamIND75.512136666346687291157728377

ARC Live ↗ LUMA Basketball Research · Pulse ↗ CourtSignal · DARKO ↗ Kostya Medvedovsky · LOKI ↗ LUMA Basketball Research · EPM ↗ Taylor Snarr, Dunks & Threes · EPM projection ↗ Danny Harlan · LEBRON ↗ BBall Index · BPM ↗ Basketball-Reference · OpenRAPM ↗ Nathan Walker · xPM ↗ George Berry, VORP.app · xRAPM ↗ Jeremias Engelmann
Ranks come from each metric’s own ratings, which belong to their makers. † LUMA’s own models. Players without NBA minutes yet are not listed.

Source: Hoop Impact Bench

Maintained by LUMA Basketball Research · † LUMA’s own models · ratings belong to their makers

code MIT · data CC BY 4.0 · © 2026 Court Share LLC · github