luma@court-share ~ /terminal/blog/xpts-rapm
LUMA/TERMINAL/blog
queryconnect|arc ↗research ↗

The tables below are the v2 solve. The interactive boards on this page, and the leaderboards, are v3.

LUMA Blog

Introducing xPTS-RAPM

Ayomide Awoyemi · Luma Basketball Research · 16 September 2026 · Original thread

The following is an remastered excerpt from the xpts intro paper:

xPTS V3 data can be found in LUMA's xPTS leaderboard

More coming: xPTS WOWY, Points Over Expected leaderboards, WNBA xPTS, etc. New site coming soon for easier consumption of the data.

Table of Contents:
  • What Is xPTS?
  • xPTS-RAPM
  • Conversion RAPM (cRAPM)
  • Predictive Power: Conversion vs Creation
  • Kevin Durant and the Value of Tough Shot Making

Good day to you reader. I hope you are having a good day as you stumble upon this paper. My name is Ayo and, as much as I love basketball, I am Nigerian, thus soccer, or rather football is in my blood. If you tuned into any World Cup games this year, one of the things you'll see repeatedly on game summaries and even in missed games is expected goals per team.

I want to take some time and write a quick blog explaining a new stat that I tinkered with and created that borrows from the concept one of the foundational analytics in football, that being xG.

What Is xG?

image sourced from: https://statsultra.com/xg-explained-what-are-expected-goals/

xG is football's statistical measure of a shot as it relates to its goal. Given the skill of an average player, how good of a goal opportunity was a shot? It strips away the luck and skill differentiation and focuses on the process of the shot in isolation.

Every shot is given a quality grade between 0 and 1, with 1 representing a guaranteed goal. A shot graded with an xG of 0.10, means over 100 times it would be statistically expected to be a goal 10 times (1/10). For added reference, a penalty kick typically has an xG of about 0.79.

Watching this World Cup reminded me of a conversation I had with my best friend from when we were watching the Man U game about how cool it would be to bring the concept of XG to basketball. I spent a week-ish tinkering with models and created xPTS, my iteration of basketball's version of xG.

What Is xPTS?

xPTS are the expected point valuation of each field goal and free throw attempt compared to league average.

It grades each shot attempt on a scale from 0 to 3, based on how many points that shot would be expected to produce if taken by a league-average NBA player, stripping out luck and individual conversion skill.

xPTS(shot) = league PPP of the shot's bin (zone × distance × shot family × possession context)
xPTS(free throw) = league avg FT% × 1
Total xPTS = Σ bin value of every field goal attempt + league FT% × free throw attempts

Each field goal attempt is placed into a bin based on four characteristics:

  • Court zone: 14 zones
  • Shot distance: two-foot increments
  • Shot family: drive, cut, catch-and-shoot, self-created, alley-oop, or putback
  • Possession context: halfcourt, transition, second-chance, or off-turnover
  • Defender Distance (Sports VU leak, more on this below)

This codified approximately 707 bins per season across roughly 219,000 field goal attempts.

Here is a sampling of bins across the value spectrum.

ShotLocationDistContextShotsxPTS
Alley-oopRim center0-2 fthalfcourt1,2391.77
CutRim center0-2 fthalfcourt3,6651.74
DriveRim center0-2 fttransition6,6451.62
DriveRim center0-2 fthalfcourt8,7861.39
Catch & shootLeft 24+22-24 fthalfcourt7,0071.17
DrivePaint center4-6 fthalfcourt7,5030.83
2025-26 bin table, league-wide. Shots column is the bin sample size.

xPTS-RAPM

Instead of seeing how a player's on-court presence adds to or subtracts from a team's net rating over a huge sample of possessions, you see how a player's on-court presence influences a team's expected point value.

Are they creating numerically optimal shots? Are they suppressing numerically optimal shots? How are they warping the geometry of the court?

Like a normal RAPM, you can then decompose this further into offensive xPTS-RAPM (oxRAPM) and defensive xPTS-RAPM (dxRAPM): how a player changes the geometry of the court to bend his team toward more favorable shot conditions, and how his presence helps suppress favorable shot conditions on the other side.

best offenders and defenders below.

offensive xPTS-RAPM
#PlayerOff xPTS-RAPMNet xPTS-RAPMPoss
1Giannis Antetokounmpo+2.15+2.177,723
2Amen Thompson+1.82+2.3710,091
3Keldon Johnson+1.74+0.618,461
4Andre Drummond+1.71+1.814,692
5Nikola Jokić+1.63+2.6510,852
6Scottie Barnes+1.61+1.6410,362
7Donovan Clingan+1.57+2.676,024
8Saddiq Bey+1.52+0.306,569
9Moussa Diabaté+1.50+1.725,351
10Miles McBride+1.44+1.265,470
2025-26 3yr Offensive xPTS-RAPM, top 10.
Minimum 2,000 weighted possessions.
defensive xPTS-RAPM
#PlayerDef xPTS-RAPMNet xPTS-RAPMPoss
1Bam Adebayo+2.07+1.9710,758
2Draymond Green+1.72+0.718,000
3Domantas Sabonis+1.61+1.087,449
4Kris Dunn+1.60+0.748,065
5Rudy Gobert+1.52+1.8510,396
6Franz Wagner+1.51+2.327,065
7Derrick White+1.44+1.0210,867
8Jalen Suggs+1.42+1.066,599
9Brandin Podziemski+1.41+1.798,832
10Isaiah Hartenstein+1.39+1.826,355
2025-2026 3 yr Defensive xPTS-RAPM, top 10.
Minimum 2,000 weighted possessions.
net xPTS-RAPM
#PlayeroxPTSdxPTSNet xPTS-RAPMPoss
1Donovan Clingan+1.57+1.10+2.676,024
2Nikola Jokić+1.63+1.02+2.6510,852
3Amen Thompson+1.82+0.56+2.3710,091
4Franz Wagner+0.81+1.51+2.327,065
5Ausar Thompson+1.05+1.21+2.277,140
6Giannis Antetokounmpo+2.15+0.01+2.177,723
7Jonathan Isaac+1.21+0.77+1.983,315
8Bam Adebayo−0.10+2.07+1.9710,758
9Luke Kornet+1.29+0.67+1.975,566
10Alex Caruso+0.78+1.14+1.925,470
2025-26 3yr Net xPTS-RAPM, top 10. Positive is better on both ends.
Minimum 2,000 weighted possessions.

As you may notice, Donovan Clingan and the Thompson twins are amongst the most surprising and notable leaders, especially since they are not good three-point shooters, nor are they playmakers. I will have to do more decomposition to see, numerically, why they rank so well.

These leaders are actually a great case study of what this RAPM measures. Clingan is a chance-quality machine in three distinct ways.

His rebounding: 22.2 offensive rebounds per 100 shots is a good 30% more than league average. Many of those rebounds convert a dead possession into a putback or a kick-out, which sit amongst the most highly priced bins, around 1.3 to 1.5 expected points.

And his rebounding lets Portland manufacture its diet: with him on the court, Portland takes 49 % of its shots from three and 32% at the rim, while opponents get only 26% of their shots at the rim. Portland's offense with Clingan on is extremely Morey-pilled: rim attempt or three-point attempt.

Portland shot dietClingan ONClingan OFFLeague
Rim share32.2%32.9%28.7%
Midrange share19.0%22.0%29.7%
Three share48.8%45.2%41.6%
Off. rebounds per 100 FGA22.2%18.6%16.9%
Opponent rim share26.2%32.4%28.7%
Shares of Portland’s own field goal attempts. Last row is opponent rim share against Portland.

For the Thompson twins, Amen is actually the best offensive geometry-bender in the league (bar Giannis). He is the offensive xPTS engine: extreme rim pressure and second chances. Remember, with expected points there is no tax, no punishment for his lack of conversion, or his team's, while he is on the court.

Houston offense, 2025-26Thompson ONThompson OFFLeague
Expected points per 100118.4113.3115.4
Actual points per 100119.8112.1115.4
Rim share28.4%24.9%28.7%
Midrange share37.4%37.5%29.7%
Three share34.2%37.5%41.6%
Transition share10.8%9.9%11.6%
Off. reb per 100 FGA21.2%20.5%16.9%
Per 100 possessions.

Ausar, meanwhile (5th in xPTS RAPM), is elite defensively. His presence lets his team take 35.8% of its shots at the rim while dropping opponents' rim share to about 24.3%, and he forces about 19 turnovers per 100, zeroing out those possessions entirely.

Opponent offense, 2025-26Thompson ONThompson OFFLeague
Expected points per 100110.2114.7115.4
Actual points per 100108.5111.5115.4
Rim share24.3%26.1%28.7%
Midrange share31.5%29.5%29.7%
Three share44.1%44.4%41.6%
Turnovers per 100 FGA19.020.516.3
Free throws per 100 FGA27.137.626.4
Opponent offense against Detroit. Per 100 possessions.

On the inverse, you have the players who perform extremely poorly in net xPTS-RAPM.

The worst being Bub Carrington, and the interesting point about him is that there is no single horrific channel.

He has, up to this point, been poor among so many.

Washington's offense becomes extremely midrange-heavy when he is on the court. His personal game is heavily pull-up-weighted with no rim pressure, which drags Washington into the cheapest quantified shot values.

He provides no transition boost, below-average offensive rebounding, and above-average turnovers, essentially never generating or forcing his team toward more optimal chances while leaking possessions along the way.

Washington offense, 2025-26Carrington ONCarrington OFFLeague
Expected points per 100109.8111.6115.4
Actual points per 100109.0112.1115.4
Rim share27.0%28.9%28.7%
Midrange share33.1%31.2%29.7%
Three share40.0%39.9%41.6%
Transition share11.6%11.7%11.6%
Off. reb per 100 FGA16.0%16.5%16.9%
Per 100 possessions.

33.9% of opponents' shots come at the rim with him on, against a league average of about 28.7%, while opponents take only 25.8% from midrange, the exact inverse of what a good defense produces.

He does not create turnovers. He gives up straight drives to the rim, and opponents' free-throw share runs above average.

Opponent offense, 2025-26Carrington ONCarrington OFFLeague
Expected points per 100121.9118.8115.4
Actual points per 100125.1119.2115.4
Rim share33.9%32.3%28.7%
Midrange share25.8%25.8%29.7%
Three share40.3%41.9%41.6%
Turnovers per 100 FGA14.315.916.3
Free throws per 100 FGA29.928.126.4
Opponent offense against Washington. Per 100 possessions.

Some honest context, which I will return to in the caveats: he plays for a 17-win team that has been bad as an entire unit, he is a young guard given developmental freedom and reps, and the collinearity weakness of any ridge regression does exist.

net xPTS-RAPM
#PlayerOffDefNet xPTS-RAPMPoss
1Bub Carrington−1.52−1.23−2.758,163
2Jay Huff−1.20−0.93−2.134,643
3Zach LaVine−1.39−0.74−2.136,981
4Bobby Portis−1.02−0.79−1.826,803
5Reed Sheppard−0.90−0.90−1.795,142
The bottom of the same board. Three-season window anchored on 2025-26. Minimum 2,000 weighted possessions.

The beauty of xPTS-RAPM is that it is subtly a decomposition channel of RAPM itself: one half of a shot-quality decomposition.

xPTS-RAPM is the half that measures how many chances a player creates or suppresses through the geometry of the floor.

Its sister, Conversion RAPM, measures how much his presence helps convert, or deny, shots above expected.

The summation of the two gets you Net/Pure RAPM, the standard RAPM we all know and love, the one that measures how team net rating moves with a player on or off the court.

Conversion RAPM

xPTS-RAPM: a quantification of how a player influences his team's shot diet.

Conversion RAPM: a quantification of how a player's on-court influence alters the points created/suppressed above/below expected.

conversion RAPM (cRAPM)
#PlayerOffDefNet Conversion RAPMPoss
1Shai Gilgeous-Alexander+2.50+1.91+4.4110,859
2Kevin Durant+3.08+0.01+3.0811,329
3Kawhi Leonard+2.67+0.40+3.077,942
4Nikola Jokić+3.07−0.20+2.8710,852
5Derrick White+1.80+0.95+2.7510,867
6Chet Holmgren+1.06+1.62+2.687,690
7Jamal Murray+3.03−0.40+2.6410,423
8Victor Wembanyama+0.27+2.02+2.297,985
9Devin Booker+1.70+0.54+2.2410,511
10Luka Dončić+2.36−0.15+2.219,611
2025-26 3yr Conversion RAPM (cRAPM)
Points above expected per 100 possessions, on versus off.
Minimum 2,000 weighted possessions.

Net RAPM

After running numeric validation, I found that I had somehow built, from first principles, a full reconstruction of pure RAPM.

Using independently derived expected-points measure for shot values, and the conversion above or below those shot values, adding the two regularized adjusted plus-minuses together gives you a number that is 99.99999% equivalent to a pure, no-prior RAPM.

This is the part I am extremely excited for, standard pure RAPM asks what happens to the score: how does net rating change with this player on and off the court?

xPTS and Conversion take that question and rip it into two further questions.

How much does this player change his team's quantified shot diet?

And how much does his presence swing his team's conversion above or below that shot diet?

Essentially, separating regularized adjusted plus-minus into shot-quality impact and conversion impact.

net RAPM
#PlayerNet RAPMxPTS-RAPMConversion RAPMPure RAPMPoss
1Nikola Jokić+5.52+2.65+2.87+5.5210,852
2Shai Gilgeous-Alexander+5.25+0.84+4.41+5.2510,859
3Kawhi Leonard+4.02+0.94+3.07+4.017,942
4Victor Wembanyama+3.96+1.67+2.29+3.967,985
5Giannis Antetokounmpo+3.86+2.17+1.70+3.867,723
6Derrick White+3.77+1.02+2.75+3.7710,867
7Chet Holmgren+3.40+0.73+2.68+3.407,690
8Luka Dončić+3.17+0.96+2.21+3.179,611
9Rudy Gobert+3.03+1.85+1.17+3.0310,396
10Donovan Mitchell+2.94+1.29+1.65+2.949,808
Pure RAPM is a separate ridge solve on actual points: same stint rows, lineup matrix, weights, centering, and α = 10,000; no priors.
(Yes 10K, but remember any rapm solve works as long as its consitent for all the decomps)
Minimum 2,000 weighted possessions.

The identity requires the same RAPM specification in all three solves: the same stint rows, lineup matrix, stint weights, centering, and ridge penalty. Another researcher can use different stints or a different xPTS model and still recover the same identity inside that specification, as long as conversion is defined as actual points minus expected points and all three solves use the same settings.

Creation, Conversion, and Which One Repeats

In football, xG is a better tool for prediction than actual goals, as conversion in football is lossy and does not repeat. Conversely, in basketball, conversion is one of the defining skills, while “chance generation” is compressed. (Once again especially without defender distance)

Conversion It is the critical context that separates an average team/player from the elite.

NBA over/under-performance of xPTS repeats year after year: r = 0.55 (120 team-season pairs) And .58 at the player level.

EPL (English Premier League ) finishing over expected goals repeats at r = 0.12. at the player level.

(Source:Pipping-Gamón, J., Feng, T., and Sabin, P. (2026))

So for basketball the creation of xPTS, or any form of expected points, cannot really be used to predict a team's future performance. It is added context for how a team gets to its end result, and it is, more than anything, a confirmation of how critical shot conversion is. Tough shot-makers, and shot-makers in general, carry an incredible amount of value.

Kevin Durant and the value of tough Shot Making

Kevin Durant and net xPTS-RAPM is a very interesting story, especially when you pair it with his conversion.

His shot-quality impact is among the single worst in the entire league. He provides no rim pressure, there is no transition game, the offense becomes a half-court jousting match every possession. His influence turns his team into a midrange engine, the quantified worst shot in basketball, at roughly 7 percentage points more than league average.

He still rates well in all RAPMs, because he is, even at his age, among the most elite converters in the sport.

He makes the poorly graded 8-to-12-foot pull-ups at about 1.25 points per shot versus a league average of 0.92, functionally making what is graded as the worst shot in basketball worth more than a three from a league-average shooter.

He ranks in the 1st percentile of the league in chance creation and the 100th percentile in conversion.

Extreme dimorphism.

And that, as I will keep touching on, is the beauty of xPTS and xPTS-RAPM. You can now decompose what RAPM even stands for in a new way: how many chances a player creates or suppresses through the geometry of the floor, versus how much he converts himself, or erases.

Caveats

  • The 2015–16 work is unfinished. The SportVU leak gave me roughly 25% of that season's defender-distance data, 295 of 1,230 games. Everything built on it is a projected sample, not a season.
  • The main formulation has no defender distance. The 707-bin engine captures about 77% of the value found in defender distance. I lose roughly 23% of real shot-quality information, at the lowest. My xPTS is unfinished until I get real defender-distance data. Treat this as a working proof of concept.
  • The bins are trained per season. Each season's 707 bins use that season's shots only, shrunk toward the parent zone, recomputed every year. Free throws price at the season's league rate, not the player's own.
  • This is shots only, not full EPA. There is no passing value in the quantification. xPTS is expected points per shot attempt.
  • The collinearity problem persists, even in xPTS-RAPM. Teammates who always share the floor are hard to separate. Some players carry credit that belongs to their lineups. 2,000 weighted possessions is a floor, not a cure.
  • Descriptive, not predictive. Chance creation does not out-predict actual results in basketball. xPTS and its RAPMs are context for how value is created, not a forecast.

Fin

Every leaderboard in full, the interactive tables, and the complete methodology live at court-share.com/luma/papers/introducing-xpts

Is this thing on? #NeverBooz #Dybansta1

Full 2025-26 leaderboard

all qualified players
#PlayerNet RAPMNet xPTSoxPTSdxPTSNet ConvoConvdConvPure RAPMPoss
1Nikola Jokić+5.52+2.65+1.63+1.02+2.87+3.07−0.20+5.5210,852
2Shai Gilgeous-Alexander+5.25+0.84+1.09−0.25+4.41+2.50+1.91+5.2510,859
3Kawhi Leonard+4.02+0.94−0.43+1.37+3.07+2.67+0.40+4.017,942
4Victor Wembanyama+3.96+1.67+0.74+0.93+2.29+0.27+2.02+3.967,985
5Giannis Antetokounmpo+3.86+2.17+2.15+0.01+1.70+0.99+0.71+3.867,723
6Derrick White+3.77+1.02−0.42+1.44+2.75+1.80+0.95+3.7710,867
7Chet Holmgren+3.40+0.73+0.03+0.70+2.68+1.06+1.62+3.407,690
8Luka Dončić+3.17+0.96+0.41+0.55+2.21+2.36−0.15+3.179,611
9Rudy Gobert+3.03+1.85+0.34+1.52+1.17−0.64+1.81+3.0310,396
10Donovan Mitchell+2.94+1.29+0.95+0.34+1.65+1.15+0.50+2.949,808
11Alex Caruso+2.87+1.92+0.78+1.14+0.94−0.27+1.21+2.875,470
12OG Anunoby+2.86+1.01+0.47+0.54+1.85+0.89+0.96+2.869,671
13Isaiah Hartenstein+2.79+1.82+0.43+1.39+0.96+0.31+0.65+2.786,355
14Jimmy Butler III+2.69+1.66+0.58+1.08+1.03+1.07−0.04+2.696,617
15Moussa Diabaté+2.67+1.72+1.50+0.22+0.94+0.39+0.55+2.675,351
16Amen Thompson+2.59+2.37+1.82+0.56+0.21−0.49+0.70+2.5910,091
17Jarrett Allen+2.56+0.50+0.04+0.46+2.07+1.59+0.48+2.568,667
18Dyson Daniels+2.52+1.59+0.45+1.14+0.94+0.59+0.34+2.5210,172
19Franz Wagner+2.50+2.32+0.81+1.51+0.17+0.00+0.17+2.507,065
20Dean Wade+2.49+1.25+0.91+0.34+1.24−0.01+1.25+2.495,431
21Neemias Queta+2.47+0.72+0.08+0.64+1.75+0.80+0.95+2.475,106
22Aaron Gordon+2.33+1.05+0.67+0.37+1.28+0.48+0.80+2.336,188
23Tobias Harris+2.32+1.21+1.11+0.10+1.11−0.07+1.18+2.328,985
24Ausar Thompson+2.30+2.27+1.05+1.21+0.04−0.37+0.40+2.307,140
25De'Aaron Fox+2.21+1.33+1.07+0.26+0.88+0.85+0.03+2.2110,310
26Jayson Tatum+2.14+0.76+0.40+0.36+1.38+0.86+0.52+2.147,130
27Marcus Smart+2.13+0.91−0.09+1.00+1.22+0.45+0.78+2.135,065
28Bam Adebayo+2.12+1.97−0.10+2.07+0.15+0.43−0.28+2.1210,758
29Nickeil Alexander-Walker+2.07+0.19+0.37−0.18+1.88+0.88+1.00+2.0710,045
30Kon Knueppel+2.05+0.35−0.01+0.36+1.71+1.55+0.16+2.055,060
31Christian Braun+2.05+0.84+0.83+0.01+1.21+0.45+0.76+2.058,091
32Jrue Holiday+2.04+0.96+0.13+0.83+1.09+0.29+0.80+2.047,942
33Jamal Murray+2.03−0.61−0.07−0.54+2.64+3.03−0.40+2.0210,423
34Sam Hauser+1.99+0.11−0.05+0.16+1.88+1.64+0.24+1.997,422
35Tari Eason+1.98+1.48+1.26+0.21+0.50−0.28+0.78+1.985,424
36Tyrese Haliburton+1.97+0.03−0.05+0.08+1.93+1.81+0.12+1.975,733
37Evan Mobley+1.96+1.07+0.84+0.23+0.89+0.04+0.85+1.968,702
38Luke Kornet+1.93+1.97+1.29+0.67−0.03−0.47+0.44+1.945,566
39Zach Edey+1.85+0.57−0.10+0.67+1.28+0.66+0.62+1.852,622
40Duncan Robinson+1.81+0.53+0.13+0.40+1.28+0.87+0.41+1.818,460
41Payton Pritchard+1.81+0.72+0.38+0.34+1.09+1.46−0.37+1.819,594
42Stephen Curry+1.80+0.10−0.72+0.82+1.70+2.84−1.14+1.808,328
43Karl-Anthony Towns+1.80+0.39−0.09+0.48+1.41+1.46−0.05+1.8010,011
44Steven Adams+1.79+1.40+1.01+0.39+0.39−0.21+0.60+1.792,471
45Donte DiVincenzo+1.77+0.27+0.54−0.27+1.50+0.23+1.26+1.779,463
46Brandin Podziemski+1.76+1.79+0.38+1.41−0.04−0.32+0.28+1.768,832
47Norman Powell+1.73+0.56+0.06+0.51+1.17+0.57+0.60+1.738,306
48Dylan Harper+1.73+1.28+1.08+0.20+0.45−0.41+0.86+1.733,100
49Isaiah Joe+1.73−0.09+0.03−0.12+1.81+0.89+0.92+1.736,752
50Jonathan Kuminga+1.72+1.16+0.25+0.92+0.55−0.10+0.65+1.725,167
51Jaylin Williams+1.71−0.13−0.53+0.40+1.84+0.78+1.06+1.714,560
52Julian Champagnie+1.69+0.68+0.40+0.27+1.01+0.46+0.56+1.698,798
53Ajay Mitchell+1.67+0.88−0.03+0.91+0.79+0.13+0.67+1.673,822
54Austin Reaves+1.65+0.69−0.23+0.93+0.96+1.39−0.43+1.659,597
55Anthony Edwards+1.60−0.04+0.17−0.22+1.64+1.55+0.09+1.6010,861
56Miles McBride+1.59+1.26+1.44−0.19+0.34−0.65+0.99+1.595,470
57Herbert Jones+1.58+0.73+0.16+0.57+0.85+0.22+0.63+1.586,328
58Cade Cunningham+1.57+1.71+0.47+1.25−0.14+0.39−0.54+1.579,845
59Dereck Lively II+1.56+0.63+0.17+0.46+0.93+0.49+0.44+1.562,670
60Fred VanVleet+1.56+1.15+0.47+0.67+0.41−0.07+0.48+1.565,475
61Dorian Finney-Smith+1.56+0.17+0.00+0.17+1.39+0.49+0.90+1.565,508
62Joel Embiid+1.55−0.30−0.11−0.19+1.85+0.84+1.01+1.554,473
63Devin Booker+1.54−0.70−0.31−0.39+2.24+1.70+0.54+1.5410,511
64Stephon Castle+1.54+1.15+0.96+0.19+0.39−0.24+0.63+1.547,158
65Pascal Siakam+1.53+0.51+0.18+0.33+1.02+0.77+0.25+1.5310,357
66LaMelo Ball+1.50+1.18+0.80+0.38+0.32+1.48−1.16+1.506,806
67Paul George+1.50+0.42−0.50+0.92+1.08+0.76+0.32+1.506,494
68Hugo González+1.49+0.26−0.01+0.27+1.23+0.75+0.48+1.492,070
69Jalen Brunson+1.48+0.78+1.17−0.38+0.70+0.94−0.24+1.4810,778
70Cason Wallace+1.47+1.07+0.21+0.86+0.40−0.35+0.74+1.478,426
71Rui Hachimura+1.42−0.27−0.73+0.46+1.70+1.49+0.20+1.428,191
72Paul Reed+1.42+0.86+0.33+0.53+0.56+0.08+0.49+1.423,878
73Jalen Smith+1.40+0.59+1.01−0.42+0.81+0.26+0.55+1.404,676
74Lauri Markkanen+1.38+0.99+0.54+0.46+0.39+0.54−0.15+1.386,875
75Kevin Durant+1.35−1.73−1.47−0.26+3.08+3.08+0.01+1.3511,329
76Kevin Huerter+1.35+0.23−0.18+0.41+1.12+0.68+0.44+1.347,087
77Sandro Mamukelashvili+1.33+1.34+1.23+0.11−0.01−0.60+0.58+1.334,877
78Damian Lillard+1.32+0.05+0.31−0.27+1.28+0.43+0.85+1.325,478
79Aaron Holiday+1.30+0.33+0.28+0.05+0.97−0.08+1.05+1.303,838
80Jalen Suggs+1.28+1.06−0.35+1.42+0.22−0.11+0.32+1.286,599
81Kyrie Irving+1.28−0.56−0.17−0.40+1.84+1.15+0.69+1.284,532
82Julius Randle+1.28−0.13+0.57−0.70+1.41+1.20+0.21+1.289,829
83Mikal Bridges+1.25+0.77+0.53+0.24+0.48−0.07+0.56+1.2512,119
84Sam Merrill+1.25+0.16+0.40−0.24+1.09+0.27+0.82+1.255,718
85Ivica Zubac+1.24−0.03−1.39+1.36+1.27+1.14+0.13+1.248,195
86Sion James+1.24+0.68+0.15+0.53+0.56+0.12+0.44+1.243,554
87Naz Reid+1.20−0.23−0.20−0.03+1.43+0.34+1.09+1.208,948
88Mitchell Robinson+1.18+1.39+1.36+0.03−0.21−0.45+0.24+1.183,330
89Donovan Clingan+1.18+2.67+1.57+1.10−1.49−1.26−0.23+1.186,024
90Wendell Carter Jr.+1.14+0.94−0.24+1.18+0.21−0.12+0.33+1.148,299
91Oso Ighodaro+1.14−0.19−0.37+0.18+1.32+0.44+0.88+1.144,923
92Davion Mitchell+1.14−0.01+0.14−0.15+1.15+0.25+0.90+1.148,004
93Derrick Jones Jr.+1.13+0.46−0.47+0.92+0.68+0.71−0.04+1.137,061
94Jalen Duren+1.13+1.48+0.54+0.93−0.35+0.16−0.51+1.138,538
95Luguentz Dort+1.12+0.20−0.21+0.40+0.92+0.66+0.26+1.128,900
96Collin Gillespie+1.12+0.58−0.20+0.78+0.53+0.85−0.32+1.125,301
97Cameron Johnson+1.11+0.70+0.63+0.07+0.41+0.61−0.20+1.117,279
98Jalen Williams+1.11+0.22−0.51+0.74+0.88+0.53+0.35+1.117,342
99Kenrich Williams+1.10+0.46−0.01+0.47+0.64+0.55+0.09+1.104,256
100Josh Okogie+1.10+1.12+1.03+0.09−0.03−0.41+0.38+1.104,295
101D'Angelo Russell+1.08−0.05+0.04−0.09+1.14+0.26+0.88+1.085,498
102Aaron Nesmith+1.06−0.40−0.06−0.34+1.46+1.19+0.27+1.066,312
103Clint Capela+1.05+1.16+0.86+0.30−0.10−1.27+1.16+1.055,369
104Desmond Bane+1.02+0.22+0.34−0.12+0.80+0.76+0.04+1.0210,192
105Toumani Camara+1.02+1.70+0.88+0.82−0.68−1.08+0.40+1.0210,702
106Kris Dunn+1.01+0.74−0.86+1.60+0.27+0.90−0.64+1.018,065
107Al Horford+1.00−0.08−0.59+0.51+1.08+1.08−0.01+1.005,812
108Malik Beasley+0.99−0.29−0.57+0.28+1.28+0.93+0.35+0.995,560
109De'Anthony Melton+0.98+0.65+0.01+0.63+0.34+0.57−0.24+0.983,354
110Ja Morant+0.98+0.47+0.57−0.09+0.50−0.26+0.76+0.983,738
111Jaylen Brown+0.96−0.46−0.44−0.02+1.42+1.71−0.29+0.9610,016
112Brook Lopez+0.96−0.67−1.29+0.62+1.64+1.10+0.54+0.969,124
113Ty Jerome+0.96−0.39−0.10−0.29+1.35+1.41−0.06+0.962,652
114Kristaps Porziņģis+0.96+0.13+0.20−0.07+0.82+0.22+0.60+0.964,908
115RJ Barrett+0.95+0.89+1.06−0.17+0.06+0.18−0.12+0.957,884
116Josh Hart+0.94+1.02+0.83+0.18−0.07−0.15+0.07+0.9410,370
117Alperen Sengun+0.94+1.23+0.94+0.29−0.29−0.07−0.22+0.949,901
118CJ McCollum+0.92−0.72−0.07−0.65+1.64+0.80+0.84+0.929,284
119Pelle Larsson+0.91+1.22+0.47+0.74−0.30+0.08−0.39+0.914,918
120Jabari Smith Jr.+0.91+0.52+0.38+0.15+0.39−0.31+0.70+0.919,933
121Gary Payton II+0.89+1.02+0.27+0.75−0.14+0.19−0.33+0.894,195
122Deni Avdija+0.88+1.21+1.18+0.04−0.33+0.21−0.54+0.889,700
123Jalen Johnson+0.87+0.41+0.87−0.47+0.47−0.87+1.34+0.878,998
124Jarred Vanderbilt+0.87+0.66+0.31+0.36+0.21+0.44−0.23+0.873,554
125VJ Edgecombe+0.87+0.63+0.76−0.12+0.24−0.11+0.35+0.875,225
126Scottie Barnes+0.87+1.64+1.61+0.03−0.77−1.48+0.71+0.8710,362
127Dillon Brooks+0.86+0.93−0.00+0.93−0.08−0.19+0.11+0.858,836
128Gui Santos+0.85+0.93+0.49+0.44−0.07−0.04−0.04+0.853,979
129Jaylen Clark+0.84+0.88+1.22−0.34−0.04−0.33+0.29+0.842,451
130Jose Alvarado+0.84+0.02+0.64−0.62+0.82−0.39+1.21+0.845,518
131Jaren Jackson Jr.+0.83−0.16−0.35+0.20+0.99−0.47+1.46+0.838,260
132Maxi Kleber+0.83−0.01−0.20+0.19+0.84+0.67+0.17+0.832,631
133Day'Ron Sharpe+0.82+1.10+0.82+0.28−0.28−0.86+0.58+0.824,319
134Javonte Green+0.81+0.84+0.12+0.72−0.03−0.09+0.05+0.814,876
135Kevon Looney+0.79+1.20+0.83+0.37−0.40−0.66+0.26+0.793,321
136Cedric Coward+0.79−0.41−0.11−0.30+1.20+0.91+0.28+0.793,272
137Brandon Miller+0.78−0.18−0.52+0.34+0.96+0.64+0.32+0.787,396
138Anthony Davis+0.77+0.47−0.16+0.62+0.31+0.26+0.04+0.776,246
139Grayson Allen+0.77+0.20+0.29−0.08+0.57+1.18−0.61+0.777,372
140James Harden+0.77−0.04+0.30−0.33+0.80+1.31−0.51+0.7711,017
141Jusuf Nurkić+0.76+0.41−0.53+0.94+0.35+0.12+0.23+0.765,705
142Moses Moody+0.76+0.80−0.06+0.86−0.04−0.37+0.33+0.766,469
143AJ Green+0.76−0.43−0.76+0.34+1.18+1.09+0.09+0.767,368
144Devin Vassell+0.75−0.75−0.28−0.48+1.50+0.76+0.74+0.759,176
145Darius Garland+0.75−0.66−0.37−0.29+1.41+1.29+0.12+0.757,825
146Draymond Green+0.74+0.71−1.01+1.72+0.04+0.50−0.46+0.748,000
147Mouhamed Gueye+0.73+0.87+0.40+0.47−0.14−0.33+0.19+0.733,181
148Svi Mykhailiuk+0.73+0.41+0.05+0.36+0.32+0.55−0.22+0.733,829
149Tyrese Maxey+0.72−0.23+0.91−1.14+0.95+0.09+0.86+0.7210,520
150Robert Williams III+0.72−0.20+0.21−0.42+0.92−0.23+1.15+0.722,616
151Coby White+0.72−0.69+0.31−1.00+1.41+0.87+0.54+0.728,802
152Jonathan Isaac+0.70+1.98+1.21+0.77−1.28−1.52+0.24+0.703,315
153Immanuel Quickley+0.69+0.46+0.38+0.08+0.24−0.01+0.25+0.697,619
154Jakob Poeltl+0.69+0.31−0.41+0.71+0.38+0.38+0.00+0.695,945
155Onyeka Okongwu+0.66+0.46+0.06+0.41+0.20+0.35−0.15+0.669,146
156Grant Williams+0.65−0.23−0.01−0.22+0.87+0.52+0.35+0.654,108
157Peyton Watson+0.65−1.26−0.22−1.03+1.90+0.83+1.08+0.656,808
158Collin Murray-Boyles+0.63+1.05+0.81+0.24−0.41−0.80+0.39+0.632,424
159Aaron Wiggins+0.63−0.33+0.09−0.41+0.95+0.18+0.78+0.636,518
160Max Strus+0.62+0.47+0.58−0.11+0.15−0.34+0.48+0.624,552
161Landry Shamet+0.61+0.64+0.35+0.29−0.03−0.45+0.42+0.614,051
162Daniss Jenkins+0.60+0.96+0.49+0.47−0.36−0.45+0.09+0.602,908
163Jamal Shead+0.60+1.14+1.05+0.08−0.54−0.89+0.35+0.605,690
164Zion Williamson+0.60+0.32+1.36−1.04+0.28−0.54+0.81+0.607,110
165Trey Lyles+0.60+0.76+0.29+0.47−0.16+0.21−0.37+0.602,957
166Ryan Rollins+0.58−0.94−0.48−0.45+1.52+0.96+0.56+0.585,884
167Jaden McDaniels+0.58−0.22−0.42+0.21+0.80+0.25+0.55+0.5810,216
168Keon Ellis+0.55+0.82+0.06+0.76−0.27+0.19−0.46+0.556,519
169Simone Fontecchio+0.55+0.57+0.57−0.00−0.03−0.35+0.33+0.555,812
170Goga Bitadze+0.55+1.27+0.77+0.50−0.72−0.82+0.10+0.554,744
171Myles Turner+0.54−0.56−0.91+0.35+1.10+0.78+0.32+0.548,938
172Chris Boucher+0.54+0.45+0.82−0.37+0.09−0.28+0.37+0.542,031
173Jae'Sean Tate+0.54+0.67+0.44+0.23−0.13−0.66+0.53+0.542,576
174Ronald Holland II+0.52+0.29−0.07+0.35+0.23−0.63+0.86+0.524,822
175Kris Murray+0.52+0.98+1.04−0.07−0.46−1.65+1.20+0.525,376
176Jake LaRavia+0.49+0.59+0.62−0.03−0.09+0.49−0.59+0.496,713
177LeBron James+0.49+0.59+0.19+0.40−0.10+0.54−0.65+0.499,698
178Bogdan Bogdanović+0.49+0.20+0.11+0.09+0.29+0.16+0.13+0.495,112
179Keegan Murray+0.48+0.15−0.77+0.91+0.34+0.51−0.18+0.487,742
180Michael Porter Jr.+0.48−0.06+0.58−0.63+0.54+0.40+0.14+0.489,400
181Nicolas Batum+0.46−1.07−0.35−0.72+1.53+0.58+0.95+0.465,849
182Domantas Sabonis+0.46+1.08−0.53+1.61−0.63+0.59−1.22+0.467,449
183Mason Plumlee+0.45+0.08−0.23+0.31+0.38+1.01−0.64+0.452,744
184Ryan Dunn+0.45+0.48+0.22+0.26−0.04−0.62+0.59+0.454,459
185Naji Marshall+0.45−0.45−0.03−0.42+0.89+0.29+0.60+0.458,281
186Dwight Powell+0.44+0.48+0.10+0.37−0.03−0.05+0.02+0.443,432
187Mike Conley+0.42+0.46−0.33+0.78−0.04−0.06+0.02+0.426,437
188Brandon Ingram+0.40−0.56−0.64+0.08+0.96+0.74+0.22+0.407,989
189Kentavious Caldwell-Pope+0.40+0.41−0.54+0.95−0.01−0.14+0.13+0.407,559
190Nikola Jović+0.40−0.17+0.05−0.22+0.56−0.46+1.02+0.404,122
191Nae'Qwan Tomlin+0.39+0.55+0.68−0.13−0.16−0.69+0.53+0.392,096
192Vince Williams Jr.+0.38−0.05+0.11−0.16+0.43−0.36+0.79+0.383,743
193Jordan Goodwin+0.38+1.22+1.22−0.01−0.84−1.24+0.40+0.384,754
194Jaxson Hayes+0.32+0.40+0.26+0.14−0.09−0.23+0.15+0.324,704
195Kevin Love+0.31+0.64+0.25+0.39−0.33+0.19−0.52+0.312,510
196Obi Toppin+0.30−0.20+0.05−0.25+0.50+1.24−0.75+0.304,861
197Isaiah Jackson+0.29+0.33+0.82−0.49−0.04−0.31+0.27+0.292,672
198Julian Phillips+0.29−0.34+0.05−0.39+0.64−0.11+0.75+0.292,800
199Ryan Nembhard+0.27−0.95−0.55−0.40+1.22+0.73+0.49+0.272,308
200Lonzo Ball+0.27+0.19−0.02+0.21+0.08−0.38+0.46+0.272,646
201Matisse Thybulle+0.27+0.30−0.33+0.63−0.04−0.29+0.25+0.272,836
202Dominick Barlow+0.24+0.02−0.06+0.09+0.22−0.18+0.41+0.244,335
203Jordan Walsh+0.24+0.03+0.15−0.12+0.21+0.40−0.20+0.242,872
204Baylor Scheierman+0.23−0.57−0.50−0.07+0.79+0.37+0.42+0.233,236
205Cameron Payne+0.20+0.05−0.13+0.18+0.16−0.05+0.21+0.203,500
206Daniel Gafford+0.19−0.86−0.22−0.64+1.05+0.04+1.01+0.195,949
207Sidy Cissoko+0.19+0.61+0.20+0.41−0.42−0.64+0.22+0.193,137
208Nique Clifford+0.18+0.32−0.34+0.66−0.14+0.47−0.60+0.183,718
209Talen Horton-Tucker+0.16+0.23+0.41−0.18−0.07−0.19+0.11+0.162,035
210Haywood Highsmith+0.15+0.19−0.38+0.57−0.04−0.17+0.14+0.153,920
211Luka Garza+0.14+0.38+0.20+0.18−0.23+0.47−0.70+0.142,584
212Jaylen Wells+0.14+0.29−0.15+0.44−0.15+0.79−0.93+0.146,680
213Saddiq Bey+0.13+0.30+1.52−1.22−0.17−0.47+0.30+0.146,569
214Gabe Vincent+0.13−0.16+0.02−0.19+0.29+0.48−0.18+0.133,998
215Jaime Jaquez Jr.+0.10+0.03+0.35−0.32+0.07−0.12+0.20+0.108,286
216Caris LeVert+0.08−0.08+0.97−1.05+0.16−0.72+0.88+0.086,414
217Josh Giddey+0.08−0.74+0.09−0.83+0.82+0.25+0.57+0.088,680
218Spencer Jones+0.08−0.46−0.31−0.15+0.53+0.18+0.35+0.082,923
219Harrison Barnes+0.07+0.59+0.44+0.15−0.52−0.03−0.49+0.079,477
220Quenton Jackson+0.06+0.28+0.06+0.22−0.22−0.35+0.14+0.062,413
221Tyler Herro+0.05−0.86−1.04+0.18+0.90+1.25−0.35+0.057,200
222Anthony Black+0.03+1.28+0.51+0.77−1.24−1.07−0.17+0.047,448
223Jared McCain+0.02−0.55−0.05−0.51+0.57−0.02+0.59+0.023,136
224Eric Gordon+0.01−1.07−0.51−0.56+1.08+0.59+0.49+0.013,020
225Jonas Valančiūnas+0.01−0.59−0.99+0.41+0.59+1.28−0.68+0.015,669
226Spencer Dinwiddie+0.01−0.39−0.16−0.23+0.40+0.35+0.05+0.015,090
227Georges Niang+0.00−0.47−0.01−0.45+0.47+0.65−0.180.004,145
228Walker Kessler−0.01−0.15−0.21+0.06+0.15−0.15+0.29−0.014,158
229Craig Porter Jr.−0.01+0.66+0.48+0.18−0.67−0.37−0.31−0.013,606
230Nikola Vučević−0.01−1.02−0.82−0.20+1.01+0.70+0.31−0.019,486
231Scotty Pippen Jr.−0.02−0.16−0.43+0.27+0.15−0.30+0.45−0.023,402
232Luke Kennard−0.03−1.66−1.01−0.65+1.64+1.86−0.23−0.036,443
233Jamir Watkins−0.04−0.42−0.17−0.26+0.39+0.21+0.17−0.042,078
234Thomas Bryant−0.04+0.01−0.06+0.08−0.06−0.13+0.07−0.043,242
235Jaylon Tyson−0.05+0.09+0.44−0.35−0.14−0.36+0.22−0.054,195
236Jalen Pickett−0.09−0.97−0.30−0.67+0.89−0.08+0.96−0.092,569
237Paolo Banchero−0.10+0.19+0.06+0.13−0.29−0.20−0.09−0.109,836
238Gary Harris−0.12+0.32−0.19+0.51−0.44−0.05−0.39−0.123,459
239De'Andre Hunter−0.12+0.07+0.30−0.23−0.19+0.20−0.39−0.126,577
240Andre Drummond−0.14+1.81+1.71+0.10−1.95−2.02+0.08−0.144,692
241Karlo Matković−0.14−0.78−0.28−0.50+0.64−0.37+1.01−0.142,928
242Tre Jones−0.17+0.81+1.00−0.19−0.98−1.14+0.16−0.177,054
243Quinten Post−0.17−0.36−0.61+0.25+0.19+0.22−0.03−0.173,246
244Kel'el Ware−0.17−0.75−0.04−0.72+0.58−0.00+0.58−0.175,496
245Ja'Kobe Walter−0.17+0.30+0.42−0.12−0.47−0.88+0.41−0.174,448
246Josh Green−0.18+0.20−0.07+0.27−0.38−0.45+0.07−0.185,872
247Bennedict Mathurin−0.19−0.29−0.30+0.00+0.10+0.27−0.17−0.197,786
248Jalen Green−0.20+0.39+0.390.00−0.59−0.60+0.01−0.207,904
249Andrew Wiggins−0.20+0.49−0.22+0.71−0.70−0.05−0.64−0.208,738
250Trayce Jackson-Davis−0.21+0.94+0.41+0.53−1.16−0.85−0.30−0.213,388
251Trey Murphy III−0.21+0.07−0.04+0.11−0.28−0.20−0.08−0.218,991
252Kyle Anderson−0.22−0.28−0.24−0.05+0.06−0.86+0.92−0.234,806
253Dru Smith−0.23+0.79+0.72+0.07−1.02−1.45+0.43−0.232,849
254Ryan Kalkbrenner−0.23−0.16−0.51+0.35−0.08−0.30+0.22−0.232,958
255Isaac Okoro−0.25−0.06+0.56−0.62−0.19−0.32+0.13−0.256,704
256P.J. Washington−0.25−0.14+0.06−0.20−0.11−0.58+0.47−0.258,199
257John Konchar−0.25+0.75+0.30+0.45−1.00−1.48+0.48−0.254,222
258Tristan da Silva−0.25+0.42+0.01+0.41−0.68−0.47−0.20−0.255,978
259Kobe Sanders−0.28−0.09+0.19−0.28−0.19−0.01−0.17−0.282,632
260Taurean Prince−0.30−0.61−0.69+0.08+0.31+0.84−0.53−0.306,326
261Josh Minott−0.32−0.55−0.20−0.35+0.24−0.05+0.29−0.322,094
262Jordan Miller−0.33−0.46−0.15−0.31+0.14+0.52−0.39−0.333,120
263Bones Hyland−0.34−0.50+0.02−0.52+0.16−0.44+0.60−0.343,226
264Egor Dëmin−0.35−0.19−0.20+0.01−0.16−0.20+0.04−0.352,591
265Santi Aldama−0.35−0.39+0.20−0.59+0.04−0.13+0.18−0.356,426
266Adem Bona−0.35−0.18+0.13−0.30−0.17−0.32+0.15−0.353,727
267Jared Butler−0.35+0.03+0.17−0.14−0.38−0.55+0.17−0.352,039
268Jock Landale−0.37+0.55+0.72−0.17−0.92−0.32−0.60−0.374,471
269Kevin Porter Jr.−0.38−0.66−0.55−0.11+0.28−0.12+0.40−0.384,534
270Jevon Carter−0.40+0.18+0.72−0.54−0.58−0.71+0.13−0.403,136
271Trae Young−0.40+0.17+1.18−1.01−0.57+0.13−0.70−0.406,786
272Buddy Hield−0.40+0.01+0.04−0.04−0.40+0.12−0.53−0.406,394
273Khris Middleton−0.41−0.18+0.02−0.20−0.23+0.41−0.64−0.415,626
274Cam Spencer−0.41−0.51−0.09−0.42+0.10+0.22−0.12−0.413,801
275Marcus Sasser−0.41−0.82−0.99+0.17+0.41+0.59−0.18−0.413,378
276Reggie Jackson−0.42−0.30+0.10−0.40−0.12−0.56+0.45−0.422,248
277Brandon Williams−0.44+0.60+0.61−0.01−1.04−0.72−0.32−0.443,775
278Royce O'Neale−0.44−1.06−1.06−0.00+0.62+0.71−0.09−0.448,806
279Tim Hardaway Jr.−0.44−0.89−0.30−0.59+0.45+0.90−0.45−0.459,355
280Jordan Clarkson−0.45−0.19+0.01−0.20−0.26−0.12−0.14−0.455,506
281Larry Nance Jr.−0.46+0.20−0.30+0.51−0.66−0.48−0.17−0.462,728
282Cole Anthony−0.46+0.03+0.24−0.21−0.48−0.91+0.43−0.464,397
283Shaedon Sharpe−0.46−0.60+0.08−0.68+0.14−0.45+0.59−0.467,171
284Cody Martin−0.47−0.27−0.08−0.19−0.20−0.96+0.76−0.472,464
285Marvin Bagley III−0.48+0.23+0.30−0.07−0.71−0.25−0.46−0.483,838
286Moritz Wagner−0.49+0.70+0.51+0.18−1.18−0.65−0.53−0.482,952
287Cooper Flagg−0.50−0.36−0.19−0.18−0.14−0.55+0.41−0.504,695
288Andrew Nembhard−0.50−0.82−1.18+0.36+0.31+0.67−0.36−0.507,956
289Pat Connaughton−0.51+0.32+0.07+0.25−0.83−0.59−0.24−0.512,984
290Malik Monk−0.52−0.38−0.19−0.19−0.14+0.69−0.83−0.527,485
291John Collins−0.52−0.29−0.39+0.10−0.23+0.11−0.34−0.527,254
292Alec Burks−0.53−0.80−0.47−0.32+0.27+0.11+0.15−0.532,318
293Jamison Battle−0.53−0.53−0.01−0.52−0.00−0.45+0.45−0.532,486
294Scoot Henderson−0.54+0.10+0.46−0.36−0.64−0.69+0.05−0.545,658
295Bobby Portis−0.56−1.82−1.02−0.79+1.26+1.24+0.02−0.566,803
296Quentin Grimes−0.56−0.48+0.76−1.24−0.08−1.21+1.13−0.568,158
297Kyle Lowry−0.57+0.14−0.24+0.39−0.71−0.75+0.04−0.572,729
298Garrison Mathews−0.58−0.39−0.48+0.08−0.19−0.16−0.03−0.582,567
299Micah Potter−0.59−0.53−0.61+0.08−0.06+0.14−0.20−0.593,030
300Chris Paul−0.59−1.05−0.84−0.20+0.46+0.62−0.16−0.595,136
301Vít Krejčí−0.59−0.61−0.50−0.11+0.02−0.30+0.32−0.594,962
302Jabari Walker−0.59+0.34+0.68−0.34−0.93−0.89−0.04−0.594,220
303Seth Curry−0.59−0.39−0.38−0.01−0.20−0.21+0.01−0.592,322
304T.J. McConnell−0.59−1.03−1.32+0.28+0.44+1.52−1.09−0.595,261
305Vasilije Micic−0.65−0.87−0.49−0.38+0.22−0.43+0.65−0.652,193
306Dalen Terry−0.65+0.36+0.47−0.11−1.01−1.45+0.43−0.653,209
307Keldon Johnson−0.65+0.61+1.74−1.13−1.26−1.83+0.57−0.658,461
308Jaden Hardy−0.67−0.42+0.08−0.50−0.25−0.09−0.16−0.674,048
309Max Christie−0.67−0.56−0.80+0.24−0.11+0.05−0.16−0.678,364
310Dejounte Murray−0.69+0.24+0.35−0.11−0.93−0.19−0.73−0.695,005
311Kyle Filipowski−0.70−0.08−0.18+0.10−0.62+0.67−1.29−0.705,820
312Terance Mann−0.72−0.28+0.18−0.46−0.43+0.10−0.53−0.716,714
313Killian Hayes−0.74−0.16−0.41+0.24−0.58−0.25−0.33−0.742,000
314Isaiah Stewart−0.75−1.01−0.78−0.23+0.26−0.02+0.28−0.755,969
315Bryce McGowens−0.80−0.07+0.41−0.48−0.73−0.37−0.37−0.802,676
316Reed Sheppard−0.80−1.79−0.90−0.90+0.99+0.54+0.45−0.805,142
317Will Richard−0.80+0.18−0.07+0.25−0.98−0.27−0.71−0.802,730
318Dennis Schröder−0.81−0.09−0.04−0.05−0.71−0.31−0.41−0.818,618
319Pat Spencer−0.82+0.18−0.28+0.47−1.01+0.07−1.08−0.832,776
320Kyshawn George−0.83−0.89−0.67−0.23+0.07−0.16+0.23−0.835,412
321Precious Achiuwa−0.83+0.72+0.30+0.42−1.55−0.92−0.62−0.836,557
322Caleb Love−0.84−0.72−0.30−0.42−0.12+0.05−0.16−0.842,042
323Dalano Banton−0.84−0.14+0.16−0.30−0.70−0.85+0.15−0.842,660
324Justin Champagnie−0.85−1.15−0.09−1.06+0.30+0.10+0.20−0.854,936
325Caleb Martin−0.86+0.55−0.05+0.59−1.41−1.17−0.24−0.864,990
326Zach Collins−0.87−0.11−0.27+0.16−0.76−0.86+0.10−0.873,296
327Dalton Knecht−0.88−1.14−0.37−0.77+0.26+0.09+0.18−0.883,072
328Blake Wesley−0.89−0.08+0.09−0.17−0.80−0.75−0.05−0.892,547
329Jeff Green−0.89−0.34+0.16−0.50−0.55−0.49−0.06−0.892,130
330Collin Sexton−0.90−0.84+0.01−0.84−0.06+0.02−0.08−0.907,778
331Andre Jackson Jr.−0.91−0.22−0.39+0.17−0.69−0.35−0.34−0.912,727
332Klay Thompson−0.91−1.64−0.91−0.73+0.72+0.23+0.50−0.918,070
333Duop Reath−0.92−0.22−0.10−0.11−0.70−0.49−0.21−0.922,357
334Matas Buzelis−0.92−0.84+0.07−0.91−0.09−0.89+0.80−0.926,839
335Kelly Oubre Jr.−0.96−0.23+0.03−0.26−0.73−0.37−0.36−0.967,954
336Nolan Traore−0.96+0.03+0.41−0.37−0.99−0.54−0.46−0.962,398
337Tre Johnson−1.00−1.66−0.85−0.81+0.66+0.51+0.14−1.002,998
338Trendon Watford−1.00−0.89−0.21−0.68−0.11−0.75+0.64−1.003,770
339Zach LaVine−1.00−2.13−1.39−0.74+1.13+1.12+0.01−1.006,981
340Jalen Wilson−1.00+0.41+0.34+0.07−1.42−0.99−0.43−1.004,973
341GG Jackson−1.01−0.70+0.26−0.96−0.31−0.22−0.08−1.014,200
342Cam Whitmore−1.02−0.41+0.14−0.55−0.61−0.33−0.29−1.022,743
343Guerschon Yabusele−1.03−0.32−0.17−0.15−0.71−0.22−0.49−1.034,607
344Ayo Dosunmu−1.03−0.80+0.26−1.06−0.23−0.83+0.60−1.037,947
345Ochai Agbaji−1.03−0.72−0.27−0.45−0.31−1.19+0.87−1.035,961
346Danny Wolf−1.04−0.13+0.13−0.26−0.91−1.17+0.26−1.042,274
347Keon Johnson−1.05−0.30−0.37+0.07−0.75−0.70−0.06−1.052,690
348Jett Howard−1.06+0.05+0.59−0.54−1.11−0.90−0.21−1.062,377
349Mark Williams−1.09+0.01−0.41+0.41−1.09−0.72−0.37−1.094,979
350Bradley Beal−1.09−1.48−1.55+0.07+0.39+1.11−0.72−1.094,271
351Zaccharie Risacher−1.12+0.35+0.11+0.25−1.47−0.95−0.53−1.125,807
352Deandre Ayton−1.12−0.73−1.72+0.98−0.38+0.55−0.93−1.127,200
353Ben Sheppard−1.15−0.47−0.00−0.47−0.67−0.58−0.10−1.155,392
354Rob Dillingham−1.17−0.87+0.16−1.02−0.30−0.97+0.67−1.172,730
355Jay Huff−1.20−2.13−1.20−0.93+0.94−0.16+1.10−1.204,643
356Jeremiah Fears−1.20+0.65+1.11−0.47−1.85−1.42−0.43−1.204,299
357Miles Bridges−1.20−0.82−0.77−0.05−0.38−0.09−0.29−1.2010,049
358DeMar DeRozan−1.21−1.05−1.22+0.17−0.17+1.57−1.73−1.2111,512
359Tyrese Martin−1.23+0.84+0.09+0.75−2.07−1.01−1.06−1.233,253
360Tidjane Salaün−1.25−0.21−0.13−0.08−1.04−1.21+0.17−1.252,774
361Derik Queen−1.25+0.17+0.76−0.59−1.42−0.70−0.72−1.254,124
362Jerami Grant−1.26−0.39+0.47−0.86−0.88−0.83−0.05−1.267,300
363Kelly Olynyk−1.26−0.91−0.07−0.84−0.36−0.50+0.14−1.263,694
364Julian Strawther−1.27−0.63−0.36−0.27−0.63−0.43−0.20−1.264,170
365Taylor Hendricks−1.27−0.75−0.48−0.28−0.51−0.18−0.34−1.273,226
366Gradey Dick−1.28−0.48+0.26−0.74−0.79−1.22+0.43−1.285,646
367Walter Clayton Jr.−1.30−0.59+0.15−0.74−0.71+0.23−0.94−1.302,857
368Doug McDermott−1.30−0.58−0.59+0.01−0.73+0.02−0.74−1.312,250
369Amir Coffey−1.31−1.49−1.00−0.50+0.19−0.02+0.20−1.314,775
370Malaki Branham−1.33−0.64−0.56−0.09−0.69−0.58−0.10−1.332,750
371Yves Missi−1.34+0.30+0.98−0.68−1.64−1.48−0.17−1.345,264
372Tristan Vukcevic−1.35−1.44−0.73−0.71+0.09−0.24+0.34−1.352,258
373Jericho Sims−1.35−1.68−1.10−0.57+0.33+0.83−0.50−1.353,882
374Anfernee Simons−1.37−0.69−0.12−0.57−0.69−0.40−0.29−1.377,264
375Cam Thomas−1.39−0.95+0.23−1.18−0.44+0.25−0.69−1.394,734
376Jaden Ivey−1.39−0.68−0.60−0.08−0.71−0.20−0.51−1.394,743
377Drew Eubanks−1.45−0.90−0.72−0.17−0.56−0.38−0.18−1.453,219
378Zeke Nnaji−1.46−1.73−0.51−1.23+0.27−0.80+1.08−1.462,586
379Johnny Juzang−1.46−1.06−0.78−0.27−0.41−0.04−0.37−1.472,305
380Justin Edwards−1.47−0.63−0.15−0.48−0.83+0.31−1.14−1.473,570
381Olivier-Maxence Prosper−1.47−0.13+0.03−0.16−1.34−0.71−0.63−1.473,147
382Jonathan Mogbo−1.54−0.28+0.06−0.34−1.26−1.59+0.34−1.542,296
383Anthony Gill−1.55−1.15−0.54−0.62−0.40+0.09−0.49−1.552,943
384Alex Sarr−1.56−1.28−0.92−0.36−0.27−0.66+0.38−1.565,321
385Russell Westbrook−1.61−0.38−0.31−0.07−1.23+0.04−1.27−1.618,188
386Tre Mann−1.61−0.54−0.44−0.11−1.07−0.58−0.48−1.612,625
387Tyus Jones−1.68−0.78−0.87+0.09−0.90+0.03−0.93−1.686,887
388Noah Clowney−1.68−0.81−0.37−0.44−0.87−0.76−0.12−1.685,253
389Patrick Williams−1.69−0.07+0.06−0.13−1.62−1.87+0.25−1.696,470
390Jeremy Sochan−1.72−0.32−0.14−0.18−1.40−1.19−0.20−1.725,044
391Terry Rozier−1.75−0.39−0.70+0.31−1.37−0.57−0.80−1.754,212
392Ousmane Dieng−1.76−0.69−0.76+0.06−1.06−0.66−0.41−1.763,101
393Corey Kispert−1.79−1.32−0.73−0.59−0.47−0.18−0.29−1.796,605
394Jeremiah Robinson-Earl−1.83−0.29+0.08−0.38−1.54−0.69−0.86−1.832,768
395Jordan Hawkins−1.88−0.82+0.12−0.94−1.07−1.00−0.07−1.894,356
396Ace Bailey−1.89−0.60−0.19−0.41−1.29−0.50−0.79−1.894,103
397Gary Trent Jr.−1.92−1.21−0.56−0.66−0.71+0.36−1.08−1.937,264
398Maxime Raynaud−1.97−1.28−1.22−0.06−0.69+0.57−1.25−1.973,946
399Will Riley−2.03−1.45−0.42−1.03−0.58+0.04−0.62−2.033,302
400Kobe Brown−2.03−1.06−0.35−0.71−0.97−0.15−0.82−2.032,628
401Bruce Brown−2.05−0.89−0.19−0.70−1.16−0.48−0.68−2.057,046
402Jordan Poole−2.09−1.17−0.42−0.75−0.92−1.06+0.14−2.097,230
403Ziaire Williams−2.10−0.17−0.32+0.15−1.93−1.83−0.10−2.105,602
404Nick Smith Jr.−2.16−1.28−0.91−0.37−0.88−0.94+0.06−2.163,317
405Brice Sensabaugh−2.16−1.43−0.84−0.58−0.74+0.53−1.27−2.166,276
406Keyonte George−2.21−0.81−0.44−0.36−1.40+0.57−1.97−2.218,574
407Nick Richards−2.26−1.49−0.86−0.63−0.77−0.24−0.53−2.264,795
408Cody Williams−2.37−0.79−0.86+0.07−1.58−0.29−1.29−2.374,850
409Drake Powell−2.46−1.49−0.91−0.58−0.96−0.99+0.03−2.462,540
410Bilal Coulibaly−2.55−1.48−1.01−0.46−1.07−0.55−0.52−2.557,584
411Kyle Kuzma−2.57−1.59−1.16−0.44−0.98−0.28−0.69−2.578,643
412Jarace Walker−2.77−1.40−1.18−0.22−1.37−0.46−0.92−2.776,030
413Isaiah Collier−2.96−1.32−0.57−0.75−1.64−0.36−1.28−2.965,722
414Rayan Rupert−3.00−0.67−0.42−0.25−2.33−1.59−0.73−3.003,434
415Nic Claxton−3.14−1.26−0.65−0.61−1.89−1.77−0.11−3.148,294
416Bub Carrington−4.19−2.75−1.52−1.23−1.44−0.41−1.03−4.198,163
All 416 qualified players, 2025-26 anchored three-season window. Per 100 possessions. Positive is better on both ends.
Net RAPM = Net xPTS + Net Conv. Minimum 2,000 weighted possessions.

Related

  • xPTS paper: expected points and shot quality
  • xPTS-RAPM leaderboard: every qualified player
  • Conversion RAPM leaderboard
  • NBA RAPM decomposition explorer
  • WNBA play-type RAPM (W-ARC)
  • Offensive load, cTOV% and UW-rTS
  • Glossary: xPTS, RAPM, conversion
  • NBA player impact leaderboard (ARC)
  • All LUMA posts
$ exit← back to luma